Marian Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs St. Scholastica
@ Marquette, Mich.
Final
W, 8-7

vs Northland
@ Marquette, Mich.
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1
25
at Maranatha Baptist
Final
W, 3-1
26
27
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 3-0
28
1
2
at Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 16-4

vs #11 Minnesota
@ Blaine, Minn.
Final
W, 5-1
3
vs #5 McKendree
@ Blaine, Minn.
Final
W, 4-2
4
5
6

7
8
vs Lawrence
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 9-0
9
10
11
12
13

at St. Norbert
Final
L, 9-0

vs Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 3-0
14
15
vs Bethany Lutheran
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Bethany Lutheran
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 18-3
16

vs Amherst
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 9-6

vs Monmouth (IL)
Final
W, 6-2


vs Loras
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

vs UW-Superior
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 7-6

vs UW-Superior
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 14-6
17
vs Saint John's (Minn.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 10-2


vs Western New Eng.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 8-4

vs Endicott
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2
18
vs Saint John's (Minn.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 13-7

at #22 Colorado College
Final
L, 23-0
19
vs St. Norbert
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 7-3

vs St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0
20
vs Rowan
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 2-0

vs Puget Sound
@ Aurora, Colo.
Final - 2OT
L, 10-9

vs Ramapo
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 7-3

vs Hamline
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 10-6

vs Macalester
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 8 innings
W, 20-9



21
vs Grinnell
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

vs Augsburg
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 2-0


vs Tufts
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 13-2
22
vs JWU (Denver)
@ Whittier, Calif.
3:00 PM

vs #1(SE) Florida Gulf Coast
@ Plano, Texas
7:00 PM

at Concordia Chicago
7:00 PM
23
at #5 Benedictine
1:00 PM

vs Illinois Tech
1:00 PM

vs #2(NE) New Hampshire
@ Plano, Texas
1:30 PM
24
vs #9(W) Utah State
@ Plano, Texas
10:00 AM

25
26
27
at Ripon
TBA


28
29
at Thunder Invite
30
at Aurora
10:00 AM

vs Wisconsin Lutheran
12:00 PM

vs Dominican
12:00 PM

at Concordia Chicago
1:00 PM


vs Concordia Wisconsin
1:00 PM

at Illinois Tech
2:00 PM

vs Dominican
2:00 PM

vs Wisconsin Lutheran
3:00 PM
31
at Concordia Chicago
12:00 PM

vs Concordia Chicago
12:00 PM

vs Concordia Chicago
2:00 PM

at Concordia Chicago
3:00 PM
1
at Cornell College
TBA
2
vs Beloit
3:00 PM

at UW-Oshkosh
5:00 PM

vs Beloit
6:00 PM
3
4
5
6
vs Marian Spring Invite

vs Marian Spring Invite

vs Dominican
10:00 AM

vs Concordia Wisconsin
12:00 PM

at MSOE
12:00 PM

vs Northwestern-St. Paul
1:00 PM

vs Concordia Chicago
2:00 PM

at MSOE
2:00 PM

vs Concordia Wisconsin
3:00 PM